Radiology

Trunkline:+63 2 4270213
Local:1125 / 1126

About


The department offers general and special radiographic procedures. The department has two x-ray rooms and two portable units that employ computed and digital radiography systems providing superior radiographic images. A fluoroscopy machine is also available for the special plain and contrast procedures which need real-time viewing. There are two reading stations used in interpreting the images, both having medical grade monitors. Other viewing stations can be found in the reception area of the department, emergency room, intensive care unit and operating room.

Services


    GENERAL RADIOLOGY: (Adult and pediatric)
  • Chest
  • Abdomen, Genitourinary
  • Skeletal (spine, extremities, thoracic cage)
  • Head and neck Including special views

    SPECIAL RADIOGRAPHIC PROCEDURES:
  • Barium swallow
  • Barium Enema
  • Small bowel series
  • Upper GI series
  • T-Tube cholangiogram
  • Intravenous pyelogram
  • Retrograde pyelography
  • Voiding Cystourethrography
  • Sialogram
  • Sinugram
  • Fistulogram
  • Hysterosalpingography
  • Gastroesophageal reflux study

Consultants


    Evangeline O. Villapando, MD (ACTIVE)
  • Fellow, Philippine College of Radiology
  • Fellow, Ultrasound Society of the Philippines
  • Examiner, Philippine Board of Ultrasound
  • Member, Philippine Society of Ultrasound in Clinical Medicine, Inc.
    Teresita T. Estabillo, MD (ACTIVE)
  • Dean, New Era College of Medicine
  • Fellow, Philippine College of Radiology
  • Fellow, Ultrasound Society of the Philippines
  • Clinical Fellow in Pediatric Radiology
  • Former Chairman, Philippine Board of Radiology
  • Former Chairman, Philippine Board of Ultrasound
    Danilo M. Cruz, MD (ACTIVE)
  • Fellow, Philippine College of Radiology
  • Fellow, Ultrasound Society of the Philippines
    Gerardo M. Silva, MD (ACTIVE)
  • Fellow, Philippine College of Radiology
  • Fellow, Ultrasound Society of the Philippines
  • Fellow, CT-MRI Society of the Philippines
  • Fellow, Philippine Society of Vascular and Interventional Radiology
  • Auditor, Philippine Society of Vascular and Interventional Radiology
  • Chairman, Department of Radiology, National Kidney and Transplant Institute
  • Member, Philippine Society of Ultrasound in Clinical Medicine, Inc.
  • Former President, Ultrasound Society of the Philippines
  • Former Member, Philippine College of Radiology Board of Directors
  • Former Examiner and President, Philippine Board of Ultrasound
    Marcelino M. Mendoza, MD (ACTIVE)
  • Fellow, Philippine College of Radiology
  • Fellow, Ultrasound Society of the Philippines
  • Fellow, Ultrasound Society of the Philippines
  • Fellow, CT-MRI Society of the Philippines
  • President, Bataan Medical Society
  • Member, Philippine Society of Ultrasound in Clinical Medicine, Inc.
    Rodney B. Pidlaoan, MD (ACTIVE)
  • Fellow, Philippine College of Radiology
  • Fellow, Ultrasound Society of the Philippines
    Virginia S. Bartolome, MD (CLINICAL)
  • Fellow, Philippine College of Radiology
  • Fellow, Ultrasound Society of the Philippines
    Ma. Cristina Lat-Ang, MD (CLINICAL)
  • Fellow, Philippine College of Radiology
  • Fellow, Ultrasound Society of the Philippines
  • Fellow, CT-MRI Society of the Philippines
    Maria Theresa M. Bisquera, MD (CLINICAL)
  • Fellow, Philippine College of Radiology
  • Fellow, Ultrasound Society of the Philippines
    Lina R. Pipo, MD (CLINICAL)
  • Fellow, Philippine College of Radiology
  • Fellow, Ultrasound Society of the Philippines
  • Fellow, CT-MRI Society of the Philippines
    Enrique G. Dela Rosa, MD (CLINICAL)
  • Fellow, Philippine College of Radiology
  • Fellow, Ultrasound Society of the Philippines

Schedule of Clinics


Radiology Section
[ Upper Ground Floor ]

Monday 08:30AM-12:00PM Dr. Ma. Cristina Lat-Ang
02:00PM-05:00PM Dr. Rodney Pidlaoan
Tuesday 08:30AM-12:00PM Dr. Teresita T. Estabillo
02:00PM-05:00PM Dr. Evangeline O. Villapando
Wednesday 08:30AM-12:00PM Dr. Marcelino E. Mendoza
02:00PM-05:00PM Dr. Evangeline O. Villapando
Thursday 08:30AM-12:00PM Dr. Virginia S. Bartolome
02:00PM-05:00PM Dr. Ma. Theresa M. Bisquera
Friday 08:30AM-12:00PM Dr. Danilo M. Cruz
02:00PM-05:00PM Dr. Lina R. Pipo
Saturday 08:30AM-12:00PM Dr. Ma. Cristina Lat-Ang
02:00PM-05:00PM Dr. Rodney Pidlaoan
05:00PM-07:00PM Dr. Gerardo M. Silva
Sunday

Package Rates


  • About
  • Services
  • Consultants
  • Schedule of Clinics
  • Package Rates