Diagnostic Imaging Center

About


Ultrasound Section operates on regular office hours from 8:00 am to 5:00 pm. Mondays thru Saturdays. After regular office hours including Sundays and holidays, all procedures that will be performed are considered “Emergency Cases” thus additional fees will apply.

Logic 7 GE Ultrasound machine is a high performance multipurpose imaging system designed for abdominal, vascular, obstetrics, gynecology, neonatal, urology, transcranial and small parts applications

The section is staffed with Licensed/Board Certified Radiologists.

Services


The examination is absolutely safe and won’t hurt.

Please inquire whether you are allowed to eat and drink normally before the examination.

Ask whether the procedure requires for an empty or full urinary bladder.

    General Ultrasound
  • Abdominal Aorta
  • Breast
  • Cranial
  • Gallbladder
  • HBT & Spleen
  • HBT or Liver, Gallbladder, Pancreas
  • Kidneys
  • KUB & Prostate
  • KUB ( Kidney, Ureter, Bladder)
  • Kidneys & Adrenals
  • Liver
  • Spleen
  • Liver & Kidneys
  • Liver & Spleen
  • Pancreas
  • Pelvis
  • Whole Abdomen
  • Upper Abdomen
  • Retroperitoneum
  • Neck
  • Thyroid
  • Chest
  • Chest Mapping
  • Transrectal
  • Prostate
  • Orbits
  • Right Lower Quadrant
  • Soft Tissue
  • Biopsy Aspiration/ Thoracentesis/ Paracentesis
  • Ultrasound Guided Biopsy
    Doppler Studies
  • AV Fistula Doppler
  • Abdominal Doppler
  • Carotid Doppler
  • Penile Doppler
  • Renal (Native) Doppler
  • Renal Transplant Doppler
  • Renal Graft Doppler
  • Scrotal Doppler
  • Testicular Doppler
  • Lower/Upper Extremity (Arterial or venous)
  • Transcranial Doppler (Pedia)
  • Transcranial Doppler (Adult)
  • Transrectal Doppler
    OB-GYNE Procedures
  • Biophysical Scoring (BPS)
  • Transvaginal/ Follicular Monitoring
  • Pregnancy Evaluation

Consultants


Active

    Evangeline O. Villapando, MD
  • Department Head, Radiology
  • Fellow, Philippine College of Radiology
  • Fellow, Ultrasound Society of the Philippines
  • Examiner, Philippine Board of Ultrasound
    Teresita T. Estabillo, MD
  • Fellow, Philippine College of Radiology
  • Fellow, Ultrasound Society of the Philippines
  • Clinical Fellow in Pediatric Radiology
  • Former Chairman, Philippine Board of Radiology
  • Former Chairman, Philippine Board of Ultrasound
    Danilo M. Cruz, MD
  • Fellow, Philippine College of Radiology
  • Fellow, Ultrasound Society of the Philippines
    Gerardo M. Silva, MD
  • Fellow, Philippine College of Radiology
  • Fellow, Ultrasound Society of the Philippines
  • Fellow, CT-MRI Society of the Philippines
  • Fellow, Philippine Society of Vascular and Interventional Radiology
  • Auditor, Philippine Society of Vascular and Interventional Radiology
    Marcelino M. Mendoza, MD
  • Fellow, Philippine College of Radiology
  • Fellow, Ultrasound Society of the Philippines
  • Fellow, Ultrasound Society of the Philippines
  • Fellow, CT-MRI Society of the Philippines
  • President, Bataan Medical Society
    Rodney B. Pidlaoan, MD
  • Fellow, Philippine College of Radiology
  • Fellow, Ultrasound Society of the Philippines
    Lina R. Pipo, MD
  • Fellow, Philippine College of Radiology
  • Fellow, Ultrasound Society of the Philippines
  • Fellow, CT-MRI Society of the Philippines

Clinical Professors

    Virginia S. Bartolome, MD
  • Fellow, Philippine College of Radiology
  • Fellow, Ultrasound Society of the Philippines
    Cristina Lat-Ang, MD
  • Fellow, Philippine College of Radiology
  • Fellow, Ultrasound Society of the Philippines
  • Fellow, CT-MRI Society of the Philippines
    Maria Theresa M. Bisquera, MD
  • Fellow, Philippine College of Radiology
  • Fellow, Ultrasound Society of the Philippines
    Enrique G. Dela Rosa, MD
  • Fellow, Philippine College of Radiology
  • Fellow, Ultrasound Society of the Philippines

Schedule of Clinics


Ultrasound
[ Lower Ground Floor ]

Monday 08:30AM-12:00PM Dr. Ma. Cristina Lat-Ang
01:00PM-03:00PM Dr. Nora A. Martin
02:00PM-05:00PM Dr. Rodney Pidlaoan
03:00PM-05:00PM Dr. Mario A. Bernardino
Tuesday 08:30AM-12:00PM Dr. Teresita T. Estabillo
12:00PM-01:00PM Dr. Joseph Olivar
02:00PM-05:00PM Dr. Evangeline O. Villapando
Wednesday 08:30AM-12:00PM Dr. Marcelino E. Mendoza
01:00PM-03:00PM Dr. Nora A. Martin
02:00PM-05:00PM Dr. Evangeline O. Villapando
03:00PM-05:00PM Dr. Edgardo Castro
Thursday 08:30AM-12:00PM Dr. Virginia S. Bartolome
12:00PM-01:00PM Dr. Joseph Olivar
02:00PM-05:00PM Dr. Ma. Theresa M. Bisquera
Friday 08:30AM-12:00PM Dr. Danilo M. Cruz
02:00PM-05:00PM Dr. Lina R. Pipo
03:00PM-05:00PM Dr. Nora A. Martin
Saturday 08:30AM-12:00PM Dr. Ma. Cristina Lat-Ang
12:00PM-01:00PM Dr. Joseph Olivar
02:00PM-05:00PM Dr. Rodney Pidlaoan
02:00PM-05:00PM Dr. Gerardo M. Silva
Sunday

Package Rates


Ultrasound

Trunkline:+63 2 4270213
Local:1012, 1014 and 1018

  • About
  • Services
  • Consultants